Saturday, 15 October 2011


I don't know whether to call these a result of boredom or creativity I guess they're somewhat intertwined.


Sunday, 9 October 2011

Quick D.I.Y

I did this about a week ago about 5minutes after i'd seen it on another blog that I was so quick to jump off i can't even remember the address.

ah found it Sade-Cho. <<

Back to the point we should never slay a fellow blogger.....right?

So 3 Steps

Step 1: Get a t-shirt (Crappy Bench one in this case) it might as well be something with a really nice fit or cut. 

Step 2: Lay your t shirt down on a surface that won't stain. Then take a spray bottle that will disperse your (bleach mixed with water) solution evenly when you spray.

It's best to spray 3 times over like 15mins to let the effects take place (show up) before deciding where you might want to spray next.

Step 3: Then if you like you can rub your finger over the big blotches so they smear and as this girl said looks like stars.

Dunno about that but..

yeah then you're practically done. Be sure to wash it thoroughly before letting it dry and putting it on.

Speaking of T shirts check me out on VICE doing some 'modelling' for Victoria Sins t- shirt line. She's kinda hot in my opinion.

Saturday, 1 October 2011

Self-Styled + Self-Shot

This is basically a style post

but then a photography post also

and then also like an update 

So these shots were taken with my Canon using my Praktica prime lens which is why i'm slightly out of focus and the wall on the left is in focus. 

Oh well

So LCF or University of the Arts is amazing. oR it just seems that way due to how sh*t Ravensbourne was.

But i'm hoping to buy a domestic sewing machine in the next few weeks. I've already bought a load of haberdashery stuff off ....Ebay. To D.I.Y but don't call me a D.I.Y blogger.


My second blog with The "Nostalgic Nomad".....uhmmm yeah. I know. Don't ask. 

Is almost up and running. Slightly different audience but if you like events and videography I'd definitely pop over.